:: FoLlOwErS ::

Thursday, April 26, 2012

I found my new love~ (>_<)

hahaha dah lama tak update blog nih~ malam aka pagi ni nak tell korang my new love hahaha
of course la artis kan.. cuma kali ni bukan k-pop, tp c-pop haha orang china beb~! handsome maut~! kya~! >_<
x caya? meh sini tengok pic dia! hehe

Birth Name: Wu Fan
Stage Name: Kris
Super Power (Badge): Flight (Dragon)
English Name: Kevin Wu
Date of Birth: November 6, 1990
Height: 187 cm
Nationality: Chinese-Canadian
Position: Main Rapper, Leader, Sub-Vocalist
Specialties: Languages (English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean), basketball
Hometown: Vancouver, Canada
Fun Facts:
- he enjoys reading books particularly self-improvement and inspirational
- he’s very social and can talk to anyone
- other trainees and team members of EXO think of him as a big brother
- he joined SM by Global Auditions in Canada in 2007
- Kris looks better in person than on camera, but he never undergo plastic surgery
- he shares room with Xiumin and Luhan in Korea
- he shares room with Chen in China
- the laziest member in EXO-M
- Kris sometimes speaks when he sleep, he speaks in English, Korean and sometimes even Cantonese
- he knows magic tricks
- his ideal type of woman is kind, knows how to cook, fillial and can take care of people
- he was supposed to be in EXO-K, but due to SM has a large share in the China market, he joined EXO-M



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Love Love Love

Love Love Love

My Lee Junho

My Lee Junho
Love Love Love


:: ^_^ ::

::Annyeong! Let me know if you had been here! ^^::